Rotas

 Rotas

Please Note : For weekday Masses, please simply give the chalice back to Fr Peter for him to purify the vessels after Holy Communion.  Otherwise on Saturday evenings / Sunday mornings please continue to purify the vessels as usual. Thank you!  
28th/29th September 26th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Phizackerley A.Marshall C.Gardner
9:30am B.Lavery L.Hook M.Bethell
11:15am H.Cybaniak L.Harrison S.Blevins
5th/6th October 27th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm J.Claughton C.Hind D.Corcoran
9:30am T.Devereux L.Hook M.Bethell
11:15am M.Rock P.Quinn H.Cybaniak
12th/13th October 28th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Phizackerley S.Bowers A.Marshall
9:30am A.Mortimer I.Lavery S.Jezzard
11:15am L.Harrison S.Blevins K.Choma
19th/20th October 29th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Gardner J.Claughton C.Hind
9:30am F.Norton P.Middleton S.McMurdo
11:15am A.Wilson R.Crabtree M.Rock
26th/27th October 30th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Corcoran D.Phizackerley S.Bowers
9:30am B.Lavery L.Hook M.Bethell
11:15am P.Quinn H.Cybaniak L.Harrison
2nd/3rd November 31st ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm A.Marshall C.Gardner J.Claughton
9:30am A.Mortimer I.Lavery S.Jezzard
11:15am S.Blevins K.Choma A.Wilson
9th/10th November 32nd ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Hind D.Corcoran D.Phizackerley
9:30am F.Norton P.Middleton S.McMurdo
11:15am R.Crabtree M.Rock P.Quinn
16th/17th November 33rd ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm S.Bowers A.Marshall C.Gardner
9:30am T.Devereux L.Hook M.Bethell
11:15am H.Cybaniak L.Harrison S.Blevins
23rd/24th November CHRIST THE KING
6:30pm J.Claughton D.Corcoran D.Phizackerley
9:30am A.Mortimer I.Lavery S.Jezzard
11:15am K.Choma A.Wilson R.Crabtree
30th November/1st December 1st ADVENT
6:30pm S.Bowers C.Hind A.Marshall
9:30am B.Lavery P.Middleton S.McMurdo
11:15am M.Rock P.Quinn H.Cybaniak
28th/29th September 26th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Hind
9:30am J.Massie & S.Whitworth
11:15am M.Rossato-Barker
5th/6th October 27th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Gardner
9:30am J.Middleton & J.Whitworth
11:15am K.Choma
12th/13th October 28th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Farmer
9:30am B.Lavery & T.Devereux
11:15am P.Quinn
19th/20th October 29th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Phizackerley
9:30am S.Whitworth & J.Massie
11:15am C.Crosland
26th/27th October 30th ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Hind
9:30am T.Devereux & L.Hook
11:15am S.Blevins
2nd/3rd November 31st ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm D.Farmer
9:30am J.Whitworth & J.Middleton
11:15am M.Rossato-Barker
9th/10th November 32nd ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Gardner
9:30am J.Massie & S.Whitworth
11:15am K.Choma
16th/17th November 33rd ORDINARY TIME
6:30pm C.Hind
9:30am B.Lavery & T.Devereux
11:15am P.Quinn
23rd/24th November CHRIST THE KING
6:30pm D.Farmer
9:30am L.Hook & J.Whitworth
11:15am C.Crosland
30th November/1st December 1st ADVENT
6:30pm D.Phizackerley
9:30am S.Whitworth & J.Massie
11:15am M.Rossato-Barker
9th October
  • P Lucas, T Hayes, A Walton, H Linley, J Lumb
16th October
  • A Mortimer, P Armitage, A Murphy, S Winterburn
23rd October
  • S Holmes, P Wilson, L Hook, Emma
30th October
  • J Whitworth, S Whitworth, J Massie, A O'Connell
6th November
  • F Wilks, L Harrison
13th November
  • M Greener, Mrs Crosland, C Gibbons, S Costello
20th November
  • P Quinn, Helen C, M Inkpin, C Murphy
27th November
  • P Lucas, T Hayes, A Walton, H Linley, J Lumb
4th December
  • A Mortimer, P Armitage, A Murphy, S Winterburn
11th December
  • S Holmes, P Wilson, L Hook, Emma
18th December
  • J Whitworth, S Whitworth, J Massie, A O'Connell
26th December
  • F Wilks, L Harrison